PURE SWEET ALMOND OIL 100ml chogan

NAME OF THE PRODUCT

PURE SWEET ALMOND OIL 100ml chogan

CODE

U01

FORMAT

100ml

DISPOSAL INDICATIONS & CERTIFICATIONS

DESCRIPTION

PROPERTIES AND BENEFITS

Almond oil chogan, which is extracted from the kernels of the Prunus amygdalus

dulcis, is the best-known plant oil and it is widely used in natural cosmetics for its moisturising, softening,

nourishing and soothing action on the skin of adults, but also on the delicate skin of children and babies.

FAMILY: Rosaceae INGREDIENTS: Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil

HOW TO USE

USE AND PRACTICAL ADVICE Dry, irritated skin: Sweet almond oil is recommended in all cases of dry, dehydrated skin. Apply with a gentle massage, preferably after a bath (while the skin is still wet), to make

sure that the oil’s molecules emulsify with those of the water, becoming easier for the skin to absorb. emollient and soothing action makes it very useful in the treatment of dry, irritated skin and to soothe

itching in case of measles, chickenpox or eczema. Pregnancy: Sweet almond oil is well known above all as a natural remedy against stretch marks, especially those caused by pregnancy: daily application to the

stomach, bust, hips, and thighs skin is recommended, from the third month and until the end of breastfeeding. Hair: The nourishing action of sweet almond oil makes it ideal for the treatment of very dry, frizzy hair or hair suffering from sun or sea damage. A mask, left on damp hair for 20-30 minutes, before shampooing, will restore softness to the hair. Massage: This oil can also be mixed with a few drops of essential oils to create a customised massage oil that is both pleasant to use and nourishing for the skin of the body. In this way, it acquires all of the therapeutic properties of the essential oil being used (for example for joint pain, for muscle massages for athletes, etc). Face: Sweet almond oil is also an excellent

alternative to cleansing milk, since it is able to remove all impurities that deposit on the skin every day, without altering the natural hydrolipid balance: just a few drops on a cotton wool pad will eliminate even

the most stubborn make-up traces

WARNING

It may worsen the condition of oily and/or impure skin, as it is comedogenic, especially in case of frequent use.

INGREDIENTS (INCI)

Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil

PAO DEADLINE

12 Months

OTHER INFORMATIONS

Dermatologically tested

In our partner’s catalog we can find many 100% natural, nickel free, not tested on animals, paraben-free, many of which are also organic farming and certified SCIC BIO, a national body that certifies only high-end products.

    Do you need more information to become a customer, consultant or product?

    Read on!

    STEP #1

    If you are a guest and would like more information, you can contact me by clicking on the button below:

    If you are a customer and would like to buy something you can do it in 2 ways:

    1) With the first way you just need to register and proceed directly with the purchase, to register just click the button below:


     

    Or

    2) If you are not familiar with the internet or want to do it directly without registering, you can contact me on whatsapp number +393271152832

    STEP #3

    If, on the other hand, you want to register and activate the earnings from 30% to 50%  + structure bonus, the procedure to do is very simple, just click on the button below and with the registration wizard.

    For any information, if you encounter difficulties, I remain available on whatsapp on +393271152832

    error: Content is protected !!
    Scroll to Top